Re Re FR “Nervous Breakdown “

Re FR
“Nervous Breakdown “
******************************

Little gubmint/media attention has been given to the mental well-being of our population in light of the 9/11, the coup of ‘08, the war on president Trump. etc.

Not like the old days years ago when teams of mental health personnel were dispatched to shooting/other crisis scenes right behind the swat teams!
Why?/Why not? Now…or is it just the flake news choice now???

Dick G
aka: Gunny G
*************************

81 posted on 8/6/2017, 9:31:30 PM by gunnyg
(“A Constitution changed from Freedom, can never be restored; Liberty, once lost, is lost forever…)
Advertisements

About Gunny G

GnySgt USMC (Ret.) 1952--'72 PC: History, Poly-Tiks, Military, Stories, Controversial, Unusual, Humorous, etc.... "Simplify...y'know!"
This entry was posted in alternate news. Bookmark the permalink.